header 1
header 2
header 3

In Memory '69

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.
 
If you prefer not to receive email notifications when classmates are added to this page, click on the "snowman" symbol at the top of your screen, then click on "Notify Me," scroll down to "A classmate has been added to In Memory" and/or "A classmate posts a comment to In Memory," and click •Never.
 
Two events during the reunion will pay tribute to the departed members of the Class of 1969.  On Saturday afternoon, the Choral Sing at Warner Concert Hall will perform the Brahms “German Requiem.”  Then on Sunday afternoon at First Church, we will hold our Class of 1969 Memorial Service.
 
Below, we remember some of our late classmates.  For a complete list, go to "Classmate Profiles" above and click on "Losses in the Family." 
 
Some people our age actually graduated as members of other classes.  For Michael Clement '68, and for Christopher Bullock '70 and Michael Seifert '70, click here.
 
Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



Jane Arvin (Reynard)
Jane Arvin (Reynard)

(Deceased 2016)  

Wendelin Bell
Wendelin Bell

(Deceased 1975)  

Christopher Book
Christopher Book

(Deceased 2018)  

Kenneth Braiterman
Kenneth Braiterman

(Deceased 2014)  

Jim Broadus
Jim Broadus

(Deceased 1994)  

Steven Brody
Steven Brody

(Deceased 2004)  

Cheryl Burke
Cheryl Burke

(Deceased 2018)  

Carla Jo Dakin
Carla Jo Dakin

(Deceased 2006)  

Charles Eastman
Charles Eastman

(Deceased 2002)  

Barbara Greer (Williams)
Barbara Greer (Williams)

(Deceased 2001)  

Katherine Hohl
Katherine Hohl

(Deceased 2019)  

William Hull
William Hull

(Deceased 2018)  

Andrew Humes
Andrew Humes

(Deceased 2018)  

Clark Hyde
Clark Hyde

(Deceased 1989)  

David Kempner
David Kempner

(Deceased 2017)  

Anne Lenoir (Solomon Ramler)
Anne Lenoir (Solomon Ra…)

(Deceased 2017)  

Billijo Marshall (Pyle)
Billijo Marshall (Pyle)

(Deceased 1999)  

Guy Martin
Guy Martin

(Deceased 2010)  

Andrew Meltzer
Andrew Meltzer

(Deceased 1988)  

Cynthia Miller (Lawrence)
Cynthia Miller (Lawrence)

(Deceased 2006)  

Glanetta Miller
Glanetta Miller

(Deceased 2018)  

Carl Mirikitani
Carl Mirikitani

(Deceased 1983)  

Janet Olson
Janet Olson

(Deceased 2015)  

Deborah Palmer (Schober)
Deborah Palmer (Schober)

(Deceased 1992)  

Allan Pearl
Allan Pearl

(Deceased 1978)  

M. Lowell Peyton
M. Lowell Peyton

(Deceased 2015)  

Lynne Ransom
Lynne Ransom

(Deceased 2018)  

Christine Rhinemiller (Woodall)
Christine Rhinemiller

(Deceased 1982)  

Hiram Titus
Hiram Titus

(Deceased 2013)  

Toni Trent (Parker)
Toni Trent (Parker)

(Deceased 2005)  

Maria Waite (Nied)
Maria Waite (Nied)

(Deceased 2018)  

Anne Wickham
Anne Wickham

(Deceased 2009)  

Kathryn Woodle (Sweeney)
Kathryn Woodle (Sweeney)

(Deceased 2014)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.